Scottish FA Cup, Season 2019-2020

Discussion in 'Rangers' started by Larry-AV, Sep 20, 2019.

  1. Larry-AV

    Larry-AV Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2011
    Messages:
    2,713
    Likes Received:
    367
    20/09/2019 : Scottish FA Cup Dates 2019-2020 (SFA website)

    Preliminary Round One : Weekend of Saturday 10 August 2019
    Preliminary Round Two : Weekend of Saturday 31 August 2019
    First Round : Weekend of Saturday 21 September 2019
    Second Round : Weekend of Saturday 19 October 2019
    Third Round : Weekend of Saturday 23 November 2019
    Fourth Round : Weekend of Saturday 18 January 2020
    Fifth Round : Weekend of Saturday 8 February 2020
    Sixth Round : Weekend of Saturday 29 February 2020
    Semi-Finals : Saturday 11 & Sunday 12 April 2020
    Final : Saturday 9 May 2020


    20/09/2019 : Scottish FA Cup 1st Round - I will update the scores in this post.

    Friday 20th September : Kelty Hearts 0-3 Auchinleck Talbot

    Saturday 21st September
    Broxburn Athletic 3-2 East Stirlingshire
    Buckie Thistle 4-1 Civil Service Strollers
    Cumbernauld Colts 1-5 Penicuik Athletic
    Dalbeattie Star 1-3 Gala Fairydean
    Edinburgh University 1-3 Lochee United
    Edusport Academy 3-4 Rothes
    Forres Mechanics 1-4 Banks O'Dee
    Fort William 5-0 Vale of Leithen
    Fraserburgh 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose
    Gretna 2008 1-0 Hill Of Beath Hawthorn
    Inverurie Loco Works 3-2 Wick Academy
    Keith 2-3 Stirling University
    Linlithgow Rose 1-0 Huntly
    Nairn County 0-0 Clachnacuddin
    Spartans 1-1 Deveronvale
    Strathspey Thistle 2-1 Lossiemouth
    Turriff United 1-5 Formartine United

    Replays
    Clachnacuddin v Nairn County
    Deveronvale v Spartans
     
    #1
    Last edited: Sep 21, 2019
  2. Larry-AV

    Larry-AV Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2011
    Messages:
    2,713
    Likes Received:
    367
    23/09/2019 : Scottish FA Cup 1st Round Replays

    Saturday 28/09/2019 ... I will update the scores in this post.

    Clachnacuddin 2-1 Nairn County
    Deveronvale v Spartans - Postponed, Waterlogged Pitch

    Monday 30th September : Deveronvale 1-2 Spartans



    23/09/2019 : Scottish FA Cup 2nd Round Draw

    Albion Rovers v Fort William
    Annan Athletic v Brechin City
    Auchinleck Talbot v Cove Rangers
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic v Buckie Thistle
    Cowdenbeath v Broxburn Athletic
    East Kilbride v Gretna 2008
    Edinburgh City v Banks O’Dee
    Elgin City v Berwick Rangers
    Formartine United v Gala Fairydean Rovers
    Lochee United v BSC Glasgow
    Nairn County or Clachnacuddin v Brora Rangers
    Penicuik Athletic v Stenhousemuir
    Rothes v Inverurie Loco Works
    Spartans or Deveronvale v Queen’s Park
    Stirling Albion v Strathspey Thistle
    University of Stirling v Linlithgow Rose

    Matches will be played across the weekend of 18-20 October 2019. (SFA website)
     
    #2
    Last edited: Oct 1, 2019
  3. Larry-AV

    Larry-AV Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2011
    Messages:
    2,713
    Likes Received:
    367
    16/10/2019 : Scottish FA Cup 2nd Round matches. I will update all the scores in this post.

    Friday 18th October
    Bonnyrigg Rose 2-0 Buckie Thistle
    Edinburgh City 3-1 Banks O'Dee

    Saturday 19th October
    Albion Rovers 1-1 Fort William
    Annan Athletic 2-2 Brechin City
    Auchinleck Talbot 1-0 Cove Rangers
    Clachnacuddin 0-7 Brora Rangers
    Cowdenbeath 1-1 Broxburn Athletic
    East Kilbride 3-1 Gretna 2008
    Elgin City 3-1 Berwick Rangers
    Formartine United 2-2 Gala Fairydean
    Lochee United 1-1 BSC Glasgow
    Penicuik Athletic v Stenhousemuir - Postponed, waterlogged pitch
    Rothes 1-3 Inverurie Loco Works
    Spartans 0-2 Queen's Park
    Stirling Albion 2-0 Strathspey Thistle

    Sunday 20th October
    University of Stirling 0-2 Linlithgow Rose
     
    #3
    Last edited: Oct 20, 2019 at 7:52 PM
  4. Larry-AV

    Larry-AV Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2011
    Messages:
    2,713
    Likes Received:
    367
    20/10/2019 : Scottish FA Cup matches. I will update all the scores in this post.

    Saturday 26th October
    2nd Round : Penicuik Athletic v Stenhousemuir - Match on 19/10/2019 was postponed

    2nd Round Replays
    Fort William v Albion Rovers (1-1)
    Brechin City v Annan Athletic (2-2)
    Broxburn Athletic v Cowdenbeath (1-1)
    Gala Fairydean v Formartine United (2-2)

    Sunday 27th October
    BSC Glasgow v Lochee United (1-1)


    20/10/2019 : Scottish FA Cup 3rd Round Draw (alpha sorted)

    Albion Rovers or Fort William v Airdrieonians
    Auchinleck Talbot v Arbroath
    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic v Montrose
    Dumbarton v Forfar Athletic
    East Fife v Lochee United or BSC Glasgow
    Edinburgh City v Annan Athletic or Brechin City
    Elgin City v Alloa Athletic
    Formartine United or Gala Fairydean Rovers v East Kilbride
    Greenock Morton v Brora Rangers
    Inverurie Loco Works v Cowdenbeath or Broxburn Athletic
    Linlithgow Rose v Falkirk
    Partick Thistle v Penicuik Athletic or Stenhousemuir
    Queen of the South v Queen's Park
    Raith Rovers v Peterhead
    Stirling Albion v Clyde
    Stranraer v Dunfermline Athletic

    Ties to be played weekend of 22-24 November 2019. (SFA website)
     
    #4
: 2019-2020

Share This Page